Perfect/Good Attendance

PERFECT ATTENDANCE:

We would like to congratulate these students for maintaining Perfect Attendance throughout the first quarter of school

Mrs. Wolf (Preschool): Daisy Arreola Castaneda, Jaime Calixo-Gasga, Devonte Guadron, Aryon Magallanes-Loya, Allie Martin, Alexa Solis-Holguin

Mrs. Archuleta (Kindergarten): Dustin Golden, Brayden Schulze, Gracy Pratt

Mrs. O’Neil (1st Grade): Rosali Bischoff, Sydney Simpson, Aileen Cera-Ortega, Alfredo Munoz

Mrs. Kopasz, (1/2 Combo): Ryan Higgins, Lacie McClure, Derrick Rovegno, Zalina Whitehead, Doran Wiley, Mercedes Solis, Esmeralda Torres-Navarrete

Mrs. Arteaga (2nd Grade): Riley Galich, Marisol Herrera, Dwayne Sisneros, Alexa Torres-Navarrete

Mrs. Stevens (3rd Grade): Teagan Bischoff, Nevaeh Galich, Cooper Jackson, Haylee Kopasz, Alan McIntyer, Lylie Mills, Natalya Carrera, Stephanie Gonzalez-Parra, Eduardo Arreola-Castaneda, Jose Solis-Holguin

Ms. Wells (3/4 Combo): Justin Crook, Giovanni Pagels, Makayla Riegler, Aryana Armendariz, Landen Crouch, Kylee Horton, Alyssa Tafoya, Lidia Valadez-Leyva

Ms. Cruz (4th Grade): Miah Amijo, Nayeli Chaxon, Tate McClure, Gavin Miller, Reyna Montes, Lyona Sisneros, Gabriela Vega, Autumn Virant, Fernando Claro-Margarito

Mrs. Ortiviz (5th Grade): Augustus Crouch, Elijah Horton, Skyler Lutz, Elliott Rosier, Seth Schmidt, Victoria Sigler, Troy Spedilari Jr., Dulce Alvarado-Leyva, Kenneth Higgins, Gelsey Zacarias-Ignacio

GOOD ATTENDANCE: In order for a student to have Good Attendance, they must only have one absence and/or one tardy. 

We would like to congratulate these students for maintaining Good Attendance throughout the first quarter of school

Mrs. Wolf (Preschool): Serenity Bolger, Urijah Trujillo, Emily Lopez-Arreola, Stefano Pagels, Efren Loya-Solis

Mrs. Archuleta (Kindergarten): Cole Crouch, Osvaldo Gasga-Romero, Joselyn Lopez-Arreola, Judith Lopez-Arreola, Casey Ogle, Jayden Woods

Mrs. O’Neil (1st Grade): Tasei Martinez, Fernanda Robles, Diego Solano, Anthony Soto-Campos

Mrs. Kopasz, (1/2 Combo): Kayden Baker, Emily Wells, Bentley Shafer, Kambree Wheaton

Mrs. Arteaga (2nd Grade): Evan Casillas, Colby Mills, Isaiah Rael, Lana Shafer, Adela Valentin

Mrs. Stevens (3rd Grade): Tyler Garcia, Brooklyn Higgins, Kaylie Laven, Cesar Lopez-Arreola, Elijah Tafoya, Anthony Virant, Alexander Woods

Ms. Wells (3/4 Combo): McKennan Stevans, Jason Norris, Hendrix Simpson

Ms. Cruz (4th Grade): Marcos Alanis, Adain Allen, Braydon Houpts-Gallegos, Ryleigh Nelligan, Kevin Zacarias

Mrs. Ortiviz (5th Grade): Erick Alvarado-Ventura, Ashlynn Humphrey, Shania Martinez, Ruby Raya